Privacy Notice

 

Last update of June 2018. Caher.com is aware of the importance for you of the use we make of your personal information and the way in which we share it. We appreciate the trust you place in us to treat it with due rigor and caution. This notice details the privacy policy of Caher.com. By visiting https://www.caher.com/, you accept and consent to the practices described in this Privacy Notice.This entity will process the data in accordance with the provisions in the regulations in force on the protection of personal data, Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of April 27, 2016 (GDPR) on the protection of natural persons regarding the protection of personal data. processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data, for which the following treatment information is provided:

  • Responsible for Personal Information
  • What personal information about your clients does Caher.com collect?
  • How long will we keep your data?
  • Information about Cookies
  • Legitimation
  • Is my personal information safe?
  • Information about third party advertisers and links to other websites
  • What information do I have access to?
  • What rights do I have?
  • Notices and revisions

 

Responsible for Personal Information All personal information that is provided or collected through Caher.com will be handled mainly by Caher Servicios al Marketing SA, those responsible for the treatment. The company has its registered office atAV. FUENTEMAR, 21 – 6º 1ª COSLADA 28049 (MADRID). When the user provides us with data, we incorporate it into a file that we declare in the AEDP Registry. 

What personal information about your clients does Caher.com collect?  In general, we use the information to offer services, get in touch with you in relation to job offers, services and update our records. We also use this information to improve our service and our platform, as well as to prevent or detect fraud or abuse on our website, and to allow third parties to carry out technical, logistical or other functions on our behalf. 

How long will we keep your data? The treatment of personal data is governed by the principle of data quality established in Article 4 of the LOPD.The principle of quality includes the minimum conservation of personal data, which must be canceled when they are no longer necessary or relevant for the purpose for which they were collected or registered.

Information about Cookies We use cookies to allow our systems to recognize your device and to be able to provide you with our services. For more information about cookies and how we use them, please read our Cookies and Internet advertising policy.

Legitimation By checking the acceptance box, you are giving your legitimate consent for your data to be treated according to the purposes of this form described in this privacy policy. The fact that you do not enter the personal data that appear on the form as mandatory may have the consequence that you can’t meet your request.

Is my personal information safe?  We work to protect the security of your personal data during transmission using Secure Sockets Layer software (SSL), which encodes the information you enter.• We have physical, electronic and procedural security systems in relation to the collection, storage and disclosure of personal information of the client. Our security procedures mean that we can occasionally request proof of identity before providing confidential information.• It is important that you protect yourself against unauthorized access by third parties to your password and to your computer. Check that you sign out at the end whenever you are using a shared computer. Information about third party advertisers and links to other web pages Our website may include third party advertising and access to other web pages. For more information about third-party advertising at Value4Sales.com, including personalized ads or based on your interests, please read our Cookies and Internet advertising policy.

What rights do I have? Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of April 27, 2016 (GDPR) grants you the possibility of exercising a series of rights related to the processing of your personal data. In so far as the user’s data is the object of treatment by Value4Sales A. Our users may exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition in accordance with the provisions of current legislation on the protection of personal data. To make use of the exercise of these rights, you must send an email to info@caher.com, this communication should reflect the following information: Name and surname of the user, the request, the address and the supporting information. If you do not agree with how your data is used, you can file a claim with the Spanish Protection Agency, which is the competent control authority in Spain. 

Notices and revisions If you have any concerns regarding the privacy of Caher.com, please send us an email detailing your inquiry and we will try to resolve it. Due to the continuous evolution of our activities, this Privacy Notice may also be modified. However, we recommend that you visit our website frequently to see the most recent changes. Unless stated otherwise, our current Privacy Notice will apply to all the information we treat about you and your account. Anyway, we are faithful to our word and in no case will we substantially modify our policies or practices to make them less effective in protecting the personal data of our clients collected in the past, without the prior consent of the affected customers

If you continue using this site you accept the use of cookies. more info

The cookie settings of this website are configured to "allow cookies" and thus offer you the best possible browsing experience. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or clicking "Accept" you will be giving your consent to this.

Close